Last price update was: April 4, 2018 12:06 pm
× Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.

Huawei Honor 8X 6GB RAM 128GB ROM

8.4/10 (Expert Score)
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare
- 44% Huawei Honor 8X 6GB RAM 128GB ROM
Add your review
Set Lowest Price Alert
×
Notify me, when price drops
Set Alert for Product: Honor 8X (Blue, 128 GB) - Rs. 9,999
Check all prices
  • Display: 6.5 inches IPS display with an FHD+ resolution (1080 x 2340 pixel)
  • Mobile Platform: Huawei HiSilicon KIRIN 710, Octa-core up to 2.2 GHz;
  • GPU: ARM Mali-G51 MP4;
  • RAM: 6GB of LPDDR3 Single Channel RAM;
  • Internal Storage: 128GB of internal storage (expandable);
  • Sensor: Proximity, Light, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope, Fingerprint;
  • Rear Camera: Dual 20 MP + 2 MP rear camera with f/1.8 aperture, Continuous Autofocus, Digital zoom, and LED flash;
  • Front Camera: Dual 16 MP + 2 MP front camera with f/2.0 aperture;
  • Battery: 3750 mAh battery;
  • Connectivity: Dual SIM 4G LTE, b, b, n, Wi-Fi Hotspot, Wi-Fi Direct, Bluetooth 4.2, Micro USB V2.0, A-GPS, GPS, OTG, VoLTE, FM radio.
  • OS: Android 8.1 Oreo.
  • Dimensions:76.59 mm x 160.4 mm x 7.8 mm
  • Weight: 175 grams
Last updated on October 1, 2019 6:53 pm
Huawei Honor 8X 6GB RAM 128GB ROM

$254.00 $141.11

Description

Huawei Honor 8X Review Score, pros and cons

8.4
OS
9.58
Design
9.89
Display
9.3
Connectivity
6.24
Performance
9.19
Battery
8.16
Camera
8.94
Overall
9.86
+ Positives:
  • Huawei HiSilicon KIRIN 710 chipset
  • Good amount of Storage (64GB/128GB)
  • Nice Performance
  • Design & built quality is great
  • Huge 6.5 inch quality display
  • Up to 400GB external memory
  • 3.5 mm Audio Jack
  • Dual front and dual rear camera
  • Huawei histen 3D sound
  • Dual SIM support
  • Smart power saving technology
  • OTG support
  • VoLTE support
  • FM radio support
- Negatives:
  • No NFC support
  • Non Removable Battery
  • No stereo speakers
  • No water resistant
  • Average connectivity options

Price History

Price history for Honor 8X (Blue, 128 GB)
Latest updates:
  • $9,999.00 - October 1, 2019
  • $14,699.00 - June 1, 2019
Since: June 1, 2019
  • Highest Price: $206.49 - June 1, 2019
  • Lowest Price: $140.46 - October 1, 2019

Additional information

Specification: Huawei Honor 8X 6GB RAM 128GB ROM

Brand

Model

Honor 8X

Other Names

Colors

Black, Blue, Lilac, Red

Materials

Aluminium Alloy

CPU Model (Soc)

CPU Technology

12 nm (nanometers)

CPU

4x 2.2 GHz ARM Cortex-A73 4x 1.7 GHz ARM Cortex-A53

CPU Bits

64 Bit

CPU Cores

Octa Core

CPU Frequency

2.2 GHz

GPU

ARM Mali-G51 MP4 4 Cores

RAM

RAM Channels

Double Channel

RAM Frequency

1333 MHz

Internal Storage

Screen Size

Screen Resolution

1080 x 2340 pixels (FHD+)

Screen Type

IPS

Pixel Density

396 ppi (pixels per inch)

Display Area

84%

Screen Features

19:9 Aspect Ratio, 2.5D curved glass screen, Capacitive, COF (Chip-On-Flex), Multi-touch, Notch

Battery Capacity

Battery Type

Lithium-Polymer

Battery Features

5V/2A Power adaptor, Non-Removable Battery

Number of Camera

Four Camera (Two Rear + Two Front)

Rear Camera

20 Megapixels

Rear Camera Flash

LED Flash

Rear Camera Features

2 Megapixels Secondary Camera, 3840 x 2160 Pixels Video Resolution, 4K Video, 6P lens, [email protected], Autofocus, CMOS BSI sensor type, Continuous Shooting, Contrast Autofocus, Depth autofocus, Digital Image Stabilization, Digital Zoom, Exposure compensation, F1.8 aperture, Face Detection, Geotagging, HDR, ISO Settings, Phase Detection, Pixel size – 2.0 μm, Scene Mode, Self-Timer, Touch Focus

Front Camera

16 Megapixels

Front Camera Flash

No Flash

Front Camera Features

[email protected] Video Quality, 1920 x 1080 Pixels Video Resolution, CMOS BSI sensor type, F2.0 Aperture, Second camera 2MP

Speaker

Earpiece, Loudspeaker

SIM Slots

Dual SIM Dual Standby (Nano SIM + Nano SIM)

Operating System

User Interface (UI)

Emotion 8.2

Navigation

A-GPS, Beidou, GLONASS, GPS

Wi-Fi

2×2 MiMO, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n, Dual band, Wi-Fi Direct, Wi-Fi Hotspot

USB

Charging, Mass Storage, On-The-Go (OTG), Version 2.0 Micro USB

Bluetooth

Version 4.2

Bluetooth Profiles

A2DP (Advanced Audio Distribution Profile), EDR (Enhanced Data Rate), LE (Low Energy)

Sensors

Accelerometer, Ambient Light Sensor, E Compass, Fingerprint Scanner, Gyroscope, Proximity

Connectivity

Audio Jack, Computer sync, FM Radio, OTA sync, Tethering, VoLTE

2G Network Compatibility

CDMA 800 MHz, GSM 1800 MHz, GSM 1900 MHz, GSM 850 MHz, GSM 900 MHz

3G Network Compatibility

TD-SCDMA 1880-1920 MHz, TD-SCDMA 2010-2025 MHz, UMTS 1900 MHz, UMTS 2100 MHz, UMTS 850 MHz, UMTS 900 MHz

4G Network Compatibility

LTE 1800 MHz, LTE 2100 MHz, LTE 2600 MHz, LTE 800 MHz, LTE 850 MHz, LTE 900 MHz

Data Connectivity

EDGE, EV-DO Rev.A (1.8 Mbps UL, 3.1 Mbps DL), GPRS, HSPA plus, LTE CAT 12 600 Mbps DL, LTE 100 Mbps UL, TD-HSDPA, TD-SCDMA, UMTS

Additional Features

, , , ,

Reviews (0)

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Huawei Honor 8X 6GB RAM 128GB ROM”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

MyGizmoprice.com - Specification, Price Comparision, Review, News, Where to Buy, Information of Latest Smartphone and Tech Gadget Online
Compare items
  • Total (0)
Compare
0