Last price update was: April 4, 2018 12:06 pm
× Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.

Huawei Honor V10 4GB RAM 64GB ROM

8.1/10 (Expert Score)
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare
Add your review
Set Lowest Price Alert
×
Notify me, when price drops
Set Alert for Product: Global Firmware Huawei Honor V10 View 10 Smartphone Kirin 970 Octa Core NFC 5.99 inch Android 8.0 16.0MP+20.0MP Dual Back Camera - $348.95
Check all prices
  • 75.0 mm x 157.0 mm x 7.0 mm | 172 g
  • Android 8.0 Oreo (Emotion 8.0)
  • Octa-Core,4x 2.36 GHz ARM Cortex-A73 + 4x 1.8 GHz ARM Cortex-A53
  • 5.99 inches 2160×1080 Pixels FHD+
  • Huawei HiSilicon KIRIN 970
  • 16 MP + 20 MP Dual Rear Camera | 13 MP Front Camera
  • 4 GB RAM, 64 GB ROM, Expandable Up to 256GB  
  • Hybrid Dual SIM (Nano SIM + Nano SIM/microSD)
  • 3750 mAh Lithium-Polymer Battery 
Last updated on September 17, 2019 5:02 pm

Description

Huawei Honor V10 Review Score, pros and cons

8.1
OS
9.59
Design
9.89
Display
7.38
Connectivity
6.32
Performance
9.59
Battery
7.93
Camera
9.37
Overall
9.94
+ Positives:
  • Huawei HiSilicon KIRIN 970 chipset
  • Good amount of RAM and Storage Options (64GB/128GB)
  • Performance is excellent
  • Design & built quality is great
  • Huge 5.99 inch display
  • Up to 256GB external memory dedicated slot
  • 3.5 mm Audio Jack
  • NFC support
  • VoLTE support
  • Infrared sensor
  • Huawei super charge 3.0 fast charging technology
  • Large RAM and ROM
- Negatives:
  • No QHD+ Screen
  • Non Removable Battery
  • No stereo speakers
  • Hybrid SIM Slot
  • No FM Radio
  • Rear side camera protruding
  • No water resistant

Price History

-

Additional information

Specification: Huawei Honor V10 4GB RAM 64GB ROM

Brand

Model

Honor V10

Other Names

, , ,

Colors

Black, Blue, Gold, Red

Materials

Aluminium Alloy

CPU Model (Soc)

CPU Technology

10 nm (nanometers)

CPU

4x 2.36 GHz ARM Cortex-A73 4x 1.84 GHz ARM Cortex-A53

CPU Bits

64 Bit

CPU Cores

Octa Core

CPU Frequency

2.36 GHz

GPU

ARM Mali-G72 MP12

RAM

RAM Channels

Double Channel

RAM Frequency

1833 MHz

Internal Storage

Screen Size

Screen Resolution

1080 x 2160 pixels (FHD+)

Screen Type

IPS

Pixel Density

403 ppi (pixels per inch)

Display Area

78%

Screen Features

1800:1 contrast ratio, 2.5D curved glass screen, 500 cd/m2, 85% NTSC, Capacitive, Corning Gorilla Glass, LED Notifications, Multi-touch, Scratch Resistant

Battery Capacity

Battery Type

Lithium-Polymer

Battery Features

19 hours talk time, 23 hours talk time, 4.5V/5A Power adaptor, 408 hours stand-by-time, 528 hours stand-by-time, 5V/2A Power adaptor, 5V/4.5A Power adaptor, Fast Charging, Huawei super charge 3.0, Non-Removable Battery

Number of Camera

Three Camera (Two Rear + One Front)

Rear Camera

16 Megapixels

Rear Camera Flash

Dual LED

Rear Camera Features

[email protected] Video Quality, 20 Megapixels Secondary Camera, 3840 x 2160 Pixels Video Resolution, 4K Video, 6P lens, Aperture size – F1.8 (#2 camera), Autofocus, CMOS BSI sensor type, Continuous Shooting, Contrast Autofocus, Depth autofocus, Digital Image Stabilization, Digital Zoom, Exposure compensation, F1.8 aperture, Face Detection, Geotagging, HDR, ISO Settings, Laser autofocus, Leica Dual Camera 2.0, PDAF Focus, RAW, Scene Mode, Self-Timer, Summilux-H lens, Touch Focus

Front Camera

13 Megapixels

Front Camera Flash

No Flash

Front Camera Features

[email protected] Video Quality, 1920 x 1080 Pixels Video Resolution, CMOS Sensor Type, F2.0 Aperture, Face Recognition

Speaker

Earpiece, Loudspeaker, Stereo speakers

SIM Slots

Hybrid Dual SIM Dual Standby (Nano SIM + Nano SIM/microSD)

Operating System

User Interface (UI)

Emotion 8.0

Navigation

A-GPS, Beidou, GLONASS, GPS

Wi-Fi

802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n, 802.11n 5GHz, Dual band, Wi-Fi Direct, Wi-Fi Hotspot

USB

Charging, Mass Storage, On-The-Go (OTG), Version 2.0, USB Type-C

Bluetooth

Version 4.2

Bluetooth Profiles

A2DP (Advanced Audio Distribution Profile), EDR (Enhanced Data Rate), LE (Low Energy)

Sensors

Accelerometer, Ambient Light Sensor, Barometer, E Compass, Fingerprint Scanner, Gyroscope, Hall Sensor, Proximity

Connectivity

Audio Jack, Computer sync, Infrared, NFC, OTA sync, Tethering, VoLTE

2G Network Compatibility

CDMA 800 MHz, GSM 1800 MHz, GSM 1900 MHz, GSM 850 MHz, GSM 900 MHz

3G Network Compatibility

TD-SCDMA 1880-1920 MHz, TD-SCDMA 2010-2025 MHz, UMTS 1900 MHz, UMTS 2100 MHz, UMTS 850 MHz, UMTS 900 MHz

4G Network Compatibility

LTE 1800 MHz, LTE 2100 MHz, LTE 850 MHz, LTE 900 MHz, LTE-TDD 1900 MHz (B39), LTE-TDD 2300 MHz (B40), LTE-TDD 2500 MHz (B41), LTE-TDD 2600 MHz (B38)

Data Connectivity

EDGE, GPRS, HSPA plus, LTE CAT 18 1.2 Gbps DL, LTE 220 Mbps UL, TD-HSDPA, TD-SCDMA, UMTS

Additional Features

, , , , , ,

Reviews (0)

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Huawei Honor V10 4GB RAM 64GB ROM”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

MyGizmoprice.com - Specification, Price Comparision, Review, News, Where to Buy, Information of Latest Smartphone and Tech Gadget Online
Compare items
  • Total (0)
Compare
0