Last price update was: April 4, 2018 12:06 pm
× Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.

Huawei Y Max Price and specifications

8.6/10 (Expert Score)
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 1
Add to compare
Add your review
Set Lowest Price Alert
×
Notify me, when price drops
Set Alert for Product: HUAWEI Enjoy MAX Smartphone 7.12 Full Screen Leather Qual-comm Snapdragon 660 octa core 5000 mAh Android 8.1 3Cards Slot 16.0MP - $200.99
Check all prices
  • Display: 7.12 inches IPS display with a FHD + resolution (1080 x 2244 pixel)
  • Mobile Platform: Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 MSM8976 Plus, octa-core up to 2.2 GHz;
  • GPU: Qualcomm Adreno 512;
  • RAM: 4GB of LPDDR4X Double Channel RAM;
  • Internal Storage: 64GB/128GB of internal storage (expandable);
  • Sensor: Fingerprint, Accelerometer, Compass, Gravity, Gyroscope, Light sensor, Proximity;
  • Rear Camera: Dual 16 MP + 2 MP rear camera with f/2.0 aperture, Phase detection, Autofocus, Digital zoom, and LED flash;
  • Front Camera: 8 MP front camera with Face recognition and f/2.0 aperture;
  • Battery: 5000 mAh battery with Fast charge;
  • Connectivity: Dual SIM 4G LTE, a, b, b, n, n 5GHz, ac, Wi-Fi hotspot, Wi-Fi direct, Dual band, Bluetooth 4.2, Micro USB V2.0, A-GPS, GPS / GLONASS, Beidou, OTG, VoLTE, FM radio.
  • OS: Android 8.1 Oreo (Emotion 8.2).
  • Dimensions:86.2 mm x 177.58 mm x 8.49 mm
  • Weight: 210 grams
Last updated on June 20, 2019 4:54 pm

Description

Huawei Y Max Review Score, pros and cons

8.6
OS
9.51
Design
9.89
Display
9.3
Connectivity
7.02
Performance
9.3
Battery
9.59
Camera
8.02
Overall
9.79
+ Positives:
  • Good amount of Storage (64GB/128GB)
  • Nice Performance
  • Design & built quality is great
  • Huge 7.12 inch quality display
  • Up to 256GB external memory
  • 3.5 mm Audio Jack
  • Huawei histen 3D sound
  • Dual SIM support
  • Smart power saving technology
  • OTG support
  • VoLTE support
  • FM radio support
  • Nice sound quality with Dolby audio and Stereo speakers
- Negatives:
  • No NFC support
  • Non Removable Battery
  • No water resistant
  • Average connectivity options

Price History

Price history for HUAWEI Enjoy MAX Smartphone 7.12 Full Screen Leather Qual-comm Snapdragon 660 octa core 5000 mAh Android 8.1 3Cards Slot 16.0MP
Latest updates:
  • $200.99 - June 20, 2019
  • $229.99 - May 18, 2019
  • $239.99 - April 18, 2019
  • $245.99 - March 17, 2019
  • $239.99 - February 13, 2019
Since: February 13, 2019
  • Highest Price: $245.99 - March 17, 2019
  • Lowest Price: $200.99 - June 20, 2019

Additional information

Specification: Huawei Y Max Price and specifications

Brand

Model

Y Max

Other Names

Colors

Black, Brown, White

Materials

Aluminium Alloy, Leather, Plastic

CPU Model (Soc)

CPU Technology

14 nm (nanometers)

CPU

4x 2.2 GHz Kryo 260 4x 1.84 GHz Kryo 260

CPU Bits

64 Bit

CPU Cores

Octa Core

CPU Frequency

2.2 GHz

GPU

Qualcomm Adreno 512

RAM

RAM Channels

Double Channel

RAM Frequency

1866 MHz

Internal Storage

,

Screen Size

Screen Resolution

1080 x 2244 pixels (FHD+)

Screen Type

IPS

Pixel Density

350 ppi (pixels per inch)

Display Area

83%

Screen Features

18:9 Aspect Ratio, 2.5D curved glass screen, 450 cd/m2, 72% NTSC, Capacitive, GFF full lamination, Multi-touch, Notch

Battery Capacity

Battery Type

Lithium-Polymer

Battery Features

5V/2A Power adaptor, 9V/2A Power Adaptor, Fast Charging, Non-Removable Battery

Number of Camera

Three Camera (Two Rear + One Front)

Rear Camera

16 Megapixels

Rear Camera Flash

LED Flash

Rear Camera Features

2 Megapixels Secondary Camera, Aperture size – f/2.4 (#2), Autofocus, CMOS BSI sensor type, Continuous Shooting, Contrast Autofocus, Depth autofocus, Digital Image Stabilization, Digital Zoom, Exposure compensation, F2.0 Aperture, Face Detection, Geotagging, HDR, ISO Settings, Phase Detection, Scene Mode, Self-Timer, Touch Focus

Front Camera

8 Megapixels

Front Camera Flash

No Flash

Front Camera Features

1920 x 1080 Pixels Video Resolution, CMOS BSI sensor type, F2.0 Aperture, Face Recognition, Focal length (35 mm equivalent) – 23 mm

Speaker

Dolby atmos, Earpiece, Loudspeaker, Smart PA, Stereo speakers

SIM Slots

Dual SIM Dual Standby (Nano SIM + Nano SIM)

Operating System

User Interface (UI)

Emotion 8.2

Navigation

A-GPS, Beidou, GLONASS, GPS

Wi-Fi

802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n, 802.11n 5GHz, Dual band, Wi-Fi Direct, Wi-Fi Hotspot

USB

Charging, Mass Storage, On-The-Go (OTG), Version 2.0 Micro USB

Bluetooth

Version 4.2

Bluetooth Profiles

A2DP (Advanced Audio Distribution Profile), EDR (Enhanced Data Rate), LE (Low Energy)

Sensors

Accelerometer, Ambient Light Sensor, E Compass, Fingerprint Scanner, Gyroscope, Proximity

Connectivity

Audio Jack, Computer sync, FM Radio, OTA sync, Tethering, VoLTE

2G Network Compatibility

GSM 1800 MHz, GSM 1900 MHz, GSM 850 MHz, GSM 900 MHz

3G Network Compatibility

UMTS 1900 MHz, UMTS 2100 MHz, UMTS 850 MHz, UMTS 900 MHz

4G Network Compatibility

LTE 1800 MHz, LTE 2100 MHz, LTE 700 MHz, LTE 800 MHz, LTE 900 MHz, LTE-TDD 1900 MHz (B39), LTE-TDD 2300 MHz (B40), LTE-TDD 2500 MHz (B41), LTE-TDD 2600 MHz (B38)

Data Connectivity

EDGE, GPRS, HSPA plus, LTE, UMTS

Additional Features

, , , ,

Reviews (0)

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Huawei Y Max Price and specifications”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

MyGizmoprice.com - Specification, Price Comparision, Review, News, Where to Buy, Information of Latest Smartphone and Tech Gadget Online
Compare items
  • Total (0)
Compare
0